Ethernet Media Converters and Chassis

We stock only the best in international bridging- and Industrial- Ethernet media converters. These ranges are of the highest quality and will meet your networking, video and industrial needs.

Sale prices only valid until 28/11/2020 when purchasing from online store and while stock lasts

Showing 1–12 of 25 results

  • N-MAN-FE-100LX

    R1,800.00 R1,200.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 100BASE SFP SM 1310nm 10KM

    Add to basket
  • N-MAN-MC1110SFP

    R2,893.00 R1,929.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP-Sl

    Add to basket
  • N-MAN-MCAUTOSFP

    R1,800.00 R1,200.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 10/100 Base TX/FX Managed with SFP Slot

    Add to basket
  • NB10G-SFP+

    R14,502.00 R9,668.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 10G Media Converter 10GBase-T to SFP+ based 10G Base-R Fibre SFP+ slot, excluding SFP+ Modules

    Add to basket
  • NTFAUTOR3T

    R167.00 R130.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Nested 10/100 Base TX to FX Auto-Sensing 2KM 1300nm ST Multi-Mode fibre Optic – Rack mount Module Only

    Add to basket
  • NTFAUTOTCS

    R693.00 R530.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 10/100Base-TX/FX True Media Converter 20Km 1300nm SC Single-Mode fibre Optic – internal power supply

    Add to basket
  • NB11102T-2SFP

    R1,847.00 R1,231.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 2 x 10/100/1000 Auto Sensing Bridging Converter to 2 x SFP – with external supply

    Add to basket
  • Sold out

    NB11104T-2SFP

    R2,902.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 4 x 10/100/1000 Auto Sensing Bridging Converter to 2 x SFP – with external supply

    Read more
  • NB11108T-2SFP

    R3,040.00 R2,027.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 8 x 10/100/1000 Auto Sensing Bridging Converter to 2 x SFP – with external supply

    Add to basket
  • NB1110T-SFP

    R714.00 R476.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 10/100/1000 Auto Sensing Bridging Converter to 1 x SFP – with external supply

    Add to basket
  • NB1110T3C

    R1,778.00 R1,185.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 10/100/1000 Auto Sensing Bridging Converter 2Km 1300nm SC Multi mode fibre DFB Laser – with external supply

    Add to basket
  • NB1110T8C

    R992.00 R661.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 10/100/1000 Auto Sensing Bridging Converter 550m 850nm SC Multi mode fibre – with external power supply

    Add to basket
1 2 3
LATEST NEWS