Industrial Ethernet to Serial

The use of Industrial Ethernet (IE) devices is specifically required for businesses that require a more resilient solution because of the environment in which their Ethernet network runs. To this end, IE devices are fully equipped with rugged connectors, and boast switches that can withstand extended temperature, ideal for those in industrial environments as well as automation or process control.

Sale prices only valid until 28/11/2020 when purchasing from online store and while stock lasts

Showing all 5 results

  • NIMCFE1021-U-S

    R1,089.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Ind Media converter SM 1×10/100M 2xRJ45

    Add to basket
  • NIRS232-WI2

    R6,603.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Industrial Dual-Port RS232/RS485(2/4-wire)/RS422 Async Serial (230Kbps) to 10/100Ethernet Conversion Unit (Wireless) ( No power supply included)

    Add to basket
  • NIRS232_485F8T

    R4,473.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Industrial RS485/RS232 to ST Multi-Mode (850nm) fibre Optic Interface Switch [2 & 4-Wire]

    Add to basket
  • NIRS232_485FCS

    R4,473.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Industrial RS485/RS232 to SC Single-Mode (1310nm) fibre Optic Interface Switch [2 & 4-Wire]

    Add to basket
  • NIRS422-485-2W

    NIRS422-485-2W

    R612.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Industrial Din Rail Mount Data Line Surge protector for RS422, RS485, X27 & V1, Max Cont. op voltage 24V, Max discharge current 8/20µs-5kA, Insertion loss ≤0.5dB, Screw terminal, 10Mbps, 2-wire

    Add to basket
LATEST NEWS