Transceiver Modules QSFP28 100GB

Networking and fibre specialists looking to take their environment to the next level can now do so with the release of the Netshield QSFP 100G range of compatible transceiver modules, ideal for bandwidth intense networking environments.

Available for almost all known networking equipment brands, these locally produced and manufactured compatibles, offer a high quality alternative to other solutions at approximately 30% of the price. Because of their affordability they are the perfect solution for companies looking to expand and improve their network capacity, but to date have been held back by the onerous costs of ripping and replacing their infrastructure.

With the growing footprint of high speed fibre in South Africa, service providers need alternatives to expanding their networks while at the same time not compromising quality or breaking the bank. With our range of SFPs that cater from 1G, 10G, 40G and now 100G, a service provider can more easily allocate bandwidth in an area, per block, by simply clustering the allocations as per the bandwidth requirement of the users, without a break in quality.

The Netshield 100G Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) compatibles allow a customer to leverage a variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options. This is particularly relevant for today’s growing data centre, enterprise core and distribution layers, high-performance computing networks as well as connectivity applications needed by service provider.

Based on the industry standard QSFP28 design, these devices are a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used in particular for data communications applications. The Netshield QSFP28 100G compatibles, are able to interface with the hardware of almost all known vendor based switches and servers to a fibre optic cable or active or passive electrical copper connection.

Our compatibles are quality tested, hot-swappable and interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100G interfaces. They have been tested and used on multiple vendor devices, superior performance, quality, and reliability and are high-speed electrical interface compliant.

Cisco Compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Modules

QSFP-100G-SR4-S-C Cisco Compatible QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm, MPO-12, 100M, OM4 MMF
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Module, 1310nm, MTP/MPO-12, 500M, SMF
QSFP-100G-SM-SR Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite, QSFP28 Module, 1271/1291/1311/1331nm, LC, 2Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S-C Cisco Compatible QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, LC, 2Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-eCWDM4-S-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-eCWDM4-S QSFP28 Module, 1271/1291/1311/1331nm, LC, 10Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-LR4-S-C Cisco Compatible QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, LC, 10Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Module, 1310nm, LC, 30Km, SMF

Cisco Compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Active and Passive Cables

QSFP-100G-AOC1M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 1M
QSFP-100G-AOC2M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 2M
QSFP-100G-AOC3M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 3M
QSFP-100G-AOC5M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 5M
QSFP-100G-AOC7M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 7M
QSFP-100G-AOC10M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 10M
QSFP-100G-AOC15M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 15M
QSFP-100G-AOC20M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 20M
QSFP-100G-AOC30M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 30M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC2M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 2M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC3M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC7M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 7M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC10M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 10M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC15M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 15M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC20M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 20M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC30M-C Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 30M
QSFP-100G-AOC150SMC Use the QSFP-100G-AOC1M-C as base Price and add R10 per meter of SM Fibre for Distribution, R11 for Reseller, R13 for LIST

Netshield Generic 100GBase QSFP28 Modules

QSFP-100G-SR4-S Generic 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Module, 850nm, MTP/MPO-12, 100M, OM4 MMF
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Generic 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Module, 1310nm, MTP/MPO-12, 500M, SMF
QSFP-100G-SM-SR Generic 100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite, QSFP28 Module, 1271/1291/1311/1331nm, LC, 2Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Generic 100GBASE-CWDM4-S QSFP28 Module, 1271/1291/1311/1331nm, LC, 2Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-eCWDM4-S Generic 100GBASE-eCWDM4-S QSFP28 Module, 1271/1291/1311/1331nm, LC, 10Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-LR4-S Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, 1310nm, LC, 10Km, SMF
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Generic 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Module, 1310nm, LC, 30Km, SMF

Netshield Generic 100GBase QSFP28 Active and Passive Cables

QSFP-100G-AOC1M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC2M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC3M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC5M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC7M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC10M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC15M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 15-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC20M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 20-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC30M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module, Active Optical Cable, 30-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC2M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 2M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC3M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC7M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 7M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC10M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 10M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC15M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 15M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC20M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 20M
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC30M Generic 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Module to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 30M
LATEST NEWS